Legal Notice

Responsible person’s data

  • Identity of the Responsible Party: Laura Sanchis Guerrero
  • Trade name: PAM-POL
  • NIF/CIF: 45797492F
  • Address: Calle Sant Antoni 18, 46530 Puçol (Valencia)
  • E-mail: info@pam-pol.com

In this space, the user will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationship between the users and me as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you are aware of these terms before continuing your navigation.

PAM-POL (Laura Sanchis Guerrero) as responsible for this website, I am committed to process the information of my users and customers with full guarantees and comply with national and European requirements governing the collection and use of personal data of my users.

This website, therefore, strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, 2007, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

General conditions of use

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages of the PAM-POL website, including the contents and services made available therein. Any person accessing the website, https://www.pam-pol.com («user») agrees to be bound by the General Terms and Conditions in force at any given time of the portal https://www.pam-pol.com.

Personal data I collect and how I collect it

Read
Privacy Policy

Commitments and obligations of users

The user is informed and accepts that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a business relationship with PAM-POL. In this way, the user undertakes to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.

It is forbidden to use the website for illicit or harmful purposes, or in any way that may cause damage or impede the normal operation of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorized by me as the legitimate owner;
  • Any infringement of the rights of the provider or of me as the legitimate owner;
  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

When using the website, https://www.pam-pol.com the user agrees not to carry out any of the following activities no conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of PAM-POL or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal https://www.pam-pol.com or prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and therefore https://www.pam-pol.com can not guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein although I put all the necessary means and appropriate security measures to prevent the presence of these harmful elements.

Sponsored ads, affiliate links and advertising

This website offers users sponsored content, advertisements and/or affiliate links.

Among the links provided, there is the possibility to inform and reference products and/or services and/or infoproducts. In the latter cases, such request will be forwarded to third parties.

The information appearing in these affiliate links or advertisements inserted, are provided by the advertisers themselves, so Laura Sanchis Guerrero is not responsible for any inaccuracies or errors that may contain the ads, nor does it guarantee in any way the experience, integrity or responsibility of the advertisers or the quality of their products.

The ads will remain published on the portal until they are removed or suspended by the advertiser or PAM-POL, which logically will not be responsible for the fact that, once removed from its databases, the ads continue to be indexed in search engines outside this portal.

Any contractual or extra-contractual relationship that the user enters into with advertisers, affiliates or third parties contacted through this portal are understood to be solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and/or third party. The user knows and accepts that https://www.pam-pol.com only acts as a channel or advertising medium and therefore has no liability whatsoever for damages of any nature caused by reason of their negotiations, conversations and / or contractual or extra-contractual relationships with advertisers or third parties contacted through this portal.

Safety measures

The personal data communicated by the user to PAM-POL can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Laura Sanchis Guerrero, assuming all the technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.The communication between the users and https://www.pam-ol.com uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data are encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, I guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

Conflict resolution platform

I also make available to users the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission, which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.

Intellectual and industrial property rights

Pursuant to the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of PAM-POL, are expressly prohibited. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by PAM-POL.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, including but not limited to text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof), podcasts, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyrights and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the web, you must notify this circumstance to PAM-POL indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party owner of the allegedly infringed rights, or indicate the representation with which he/she acts in case the claim is filed by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the website, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

External links

The pages of the https://www.pam-pol.com website provide links to other proprietary websites and content owned by third parties such as:

  • Content from other blogs

and affiliate links

Disclaimer of warranties and liability

Laura Sanchis Guerrero (PAM.POL) does not grant any guarantee nor is responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website, or its services and contents;
  • The existence of malware, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • Illegal, negligent, fraudulent or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • In no event shall the provider be liable for any damages arising from the illegal or improper use of this website.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

In general, the relationship between PAM-POL and the users of its telematic services, present in this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts of Valencia.

Contact

Should any user have any questions about these Terms and Conditions or any comments about the https://www.pam-pol.com portal, please contact info@pam-pol.com.

The legal notice was last updated on 08/05/2021.